Central and Eastern European Gaming Conference and Awards

25 September, 2018 - The Ritz-Carlton Budapest

A “bombastic gaming seminar” in one of the most visited city of Europe.

“The age of Machine Intelligence and how regulators must keep up with technology” ~

Preliminary Agenda

9:00 – 9:30 – Registration (badge & lanyard pickup) and networking

9:30 – 10:45 – Horus Session – Responsible Gambling, AML and Match-fixing (panel discussion)

Already confirmed speakers: Ray Wilson (Anti-Money Laundering Global Solutions Ltd), Bahar Alaeddini (Harris Hagan), Francesco Baranca (Federbet), Jack Symons (gamban), Nikos Roumnakis (EOGL)

Moderated by: Dan Iliovici (Rombet)

*****10:45 – 11:15 – Networking Break

11:15 – 12:00 – Focus on Eastern Europe – Romania, Bulgaria, Belarus (panel discussion)

Already confirmed speakers: Georgi Dimitrov (EGT)Kirill Laptev (Sorainen Belarus), Cosmina Simion (NNDKP)

Moderated byJoe Ewens (GamblingCompliance)

12:00 – 13:00 – Innovation Talks – Evolution of technology vs Gambling Regulators (panel discussion)

Already confirmed speakers: Joakim Renman (Scout Gaming Group), Jens Bader (MuchBetter), Adriaan Brink (BetterBetting), Domenico Mazzola (Altenar), Mario Ovcharov (UltraPlay)

Moderated by: Dr. Joseph Borg (WH Partners)

13:00 – 14:00 – Complimentary Lunch break

14:00 – 14:30 – Innovation Talks – Use of AI (Artificial Intelligence) in gambling and payments (panel discussion)

Already confirmed speakers: Michiel van der Burgh (Acapture), Sebastian Meitz (Gaming 5.0)

Moderated byMihnea Paul Popescu-Grisogono (Casino Life & Business Magazine)

14:30 – 15:30 – IMGL MasterClass™ – US Market – Gold Rush or Opposite for European Operations (panel discussion)

Already confirmed speakers: Morten Ronde (Danish Online Gambling Association), Jaka Repansek (RePublis d.o.o.), Quirino Mancini (Tonucci & Partners), Jeremy Kleiman (New Jersey law firm of Saiber LLC), Andrew Cochrane (SBTech)

Moderated by: Dr. Joerg Hofmann (MELCHERS Law)

15:30 – 16:30 – Focus on Central Europe – Slovakia, Czech Republic, Hungary, Poland (panel discussion)

Already confirmed speakers: Bartosz Andruszaniec (WH Partners), Gabor Helembai (Bird&Bird), Štefan Švec (Playtech), Jan Rehola (PS Legal)

Moderate by: Dr. Robert Skalina (WH Partners)

16:30 – 17:00 – Networking break

17:00 – 18:00 – CEEG Awards Ceremony

21:00 – Late Night – Official Networking Party

Register now

conference - Online Event Management with the ticketing solution from XING Events